loader-image
Chilliwack, CA
Jul 12, 2024
temperature icon 21°C
clear sky

Events

July 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1

Canada Day Stat. Holiday- Office Closed

12:01 am
11:59 pm
2

Strength & Balance

09:15 am
10:15 am
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Walking Group

09:30 am
Townsend (BY PLAYGROUND)

Carpet Bowling

10:00 am
12:00 pm
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)
3

Pickleball

08:15 am
10:15 am
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Chair Yoga

09:30 am
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Chair Yoga

10:30 am
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Table Tennis

10:30 am
12:30 pm
Landing Centre Second Floor (LOFT)

Floor Curling

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)
4

Strength & Balance

09:15 am
10:15 am
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Carpet Bowling

10:00 am
12:00 pm
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Crib

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Pickleball

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)
5

OFFICE CLOSED

12:00 am
11:59 pm

Pickleball

08:15 am
10:15 am
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Gentle Yoga

09:29 am
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Chair Yoga

10:30 am
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Table Tennis

10:30 am
12:30 pm
Landing Centre Second Floor (LOFT)

Badminton

02:00 pm
04:00 pm
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)
6
7
8

OFFICE CLOSED – Renovations

12:00 am
11:59 pm

Yoga

10:30 am
11:15 am
Lions' Hall on Spadina: (LIONS')

Table Tennis

10:30 am
12:30 pm
Landing Centre Second Floor (LOFT)

Euchre

06:00 pm
08:30 pm
Lions' Hall on Spadina: (LIONS')
9

OFFICE CLOSED – Renovations

12:00 am
11:59 pm

Strength & Balance

09:15 am
10:15 am
Lions' Hall on Spadina: (LIONS')

Walking Group

09:30 am
Townsend (BY PLAYGROUND)
10

OFFICE CLOSED – Renovations

12:00 am
11:59 pm

Table Tennis

10:30 am
12:30 pm
Landing Centre Second Floor (LOFT)
11

OFFICE CLOSED – Renovations

12:00 am
11:59 pm

Strength & Balance

09:15 am
10:15 am
Lions' Hall on Spadina: (LIONS')
12

OFFICE CLOSED – Renovations

12:00 am
11:59 pm

Table Tennis

10:30 am
12:30 pm
Landing Centre Second Floor (LOFT)
13
14
15

Pickleball

07:00 am
09:00 am
The Landing (Large building behind Evergreen on Spadina)

Chair Yoga

10:30 am
11:15 am
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Table Tennis

10:30 am
12:30 pm
Landing Centre Second Floor (LOFT)

Badminton

02:00 pm
04:00 pm
The Landing (Large building behind Evergreen on Spadina)

Euchre

06:00 pm
08:30 pm
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)
16

Strength & Balance

09:15 am
10:15 am
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Walking Group

09:30 am
Townsend (BY PLAYGROUND

Carpet Bowling

10:00 am
12:00 pm
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)
17

Pickleball

08:15 am
10:15 am
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Chair Yoga

09:30 am
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Chair Yoga

10:30 am
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Table Tennis

10:30 am
12:30 pm
Landing Centre Second Floor (LOFT)
18

Strength & Balance

09:15 am
10:15 am
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Carpet Bowling

10:00 am
12:00 pm
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Crib

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Pickleball

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)
19

OFFICE CLOSED

12:00 am
11:59 pm

Pickleball

08:15 am
10:15 am
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Gentle Yoga

09:30 am
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Chair Yoga

10:30 am
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Table Tennis

10:30 am
12:30 pm
Landing Centre Second Floor (LOFT)

Badminton

02:00 pm
04:00 pm
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)
20
21
22

Pickleball

07:30 am
09:30 am
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Seniors First

11:00 am
02:00 pm
Evergreen Hall (MINTO) Advanced Planning - call Seniors First for appointment 1-866-437-1940

Chair Yoga

10:30 am
11:15 am
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Table Tennis

10:30 am
12:30 pm
Landing Centre Second Floor (LOFT)

Badminton

02:00 pm
04:00 pm
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Euchre

06:00 pm
08:30 pm
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)
23

Strength & Balance

09:15 am
10:15 am
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Walking Group

09:30 am
Townsend (BY PLAYGROUND)

Carpet Bowling

10:00 am
12:00 pm
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)
24

Pickleball

08:15 am
10:15 am
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Chair Yoga

09:30 am
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Chair Yoga

10:30 am
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Table Tennis

10:30 am
12:30 pm
Landing Centre Second Floor (LOFT)

Floor Curling

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)
25

Strength & Balance

09:15 am
10:15 am
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Carpet Bowling

10:00 am
12:00 pm
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Crib

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Pickleball

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)
26

OFFICE CLOSED

12:00 am
11:59 pm

Pickleball

08:15 am
10:15 am
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Gentle Yoga

09:30 am
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Chair Yoga

10:30 am
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Table Tennis

10:30 am
12:30 pm
Landing Centre Second Floor (LOFT)

Badminton

02:00 pm
04:00 pm
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)
27
28
29

Pickleball

07:30 am
09:30 am
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Chair Yoga

10:30 am
11:15 am
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Table Tennis

10:30 am
12:30 pm
Landing Centre Second Floor (LOFT)

NEW! Mahjong

12:00 pm
03:00 pm
Evergreen Hall (MINTO)

Badminton

02:00 pm
04:00 pm
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Euchre

06:00 pm
08:30 pm
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)
30

Strength & Balance

09:15 am
10:15 am
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Walking Group

09:30 am
Townsend (BY PLAYGROUND)

Carpet Bowling

10:00 am
12:00 pm
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)
31

Pickleball

08:15 am
10:15 am
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Table Tennis

10:30 am
12:30 pm
Landing Centre Second Floor (LOFT)

Floor Curling

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)
1
2
3
4
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn