loader-image
Chilliwack, CA
Jun 21, 2024
temperature icon 25°C
clear sky

EXPLORE OUR PROGRAMS

NEWS

June 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
27

Pickleball

07:30 am
09:30 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Chair Yoga

10:30 am
11:15 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

Table Tennis

10:30 am
12:30 pm
Type: Events
Landing Centre Second Floor (LOFT)

Read More

Seniors First- Advanced Planning

10:30 am
01:00 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (MINTO) - Call SF for appointment

Read More

Badminton

02:00 pm
04:00 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Euchre

05:30 pm
07:30 pm
Type: Events
Euchre

Read More

Seniors First- Advanced Planning

10:30 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (MINTO) - Call SF for appointment

Read More

Euchre

05:30 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

28

Darts Hill Garden & Museum of Surrey

09:15 am
Type: Trips

Read More

Strength & Balance

09:15 am
10:15 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Vancouver Island Mini Trip

07:00 am
Type: Trips

Read More

Strength & Balance

09:15 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Walking Group

09:15 am
Type: Events
By Playground (Townsend)

Read More

Carpet Bowling

10:00 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

Understanding Hearing Loss Community ED

01:00 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

29

Table Tennis

10:29 am
12:30 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Zumba Gold

10:30 am
11:30 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Floor Curling

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Pickleball

08:15 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Chair Yoga

10:30 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

30

Breakaway to Hope

12:45 pm
Type: Trips

Read More

Pickleball

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Crib

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

Carpet Bowling

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

Walking Group

09:30 am
Type: Events
By Playground (TOWNSEND)

Read More

31

Gentle Yoga

09:30 am
09:30 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

Chair Yoga

10:30 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

Zumba Gold

10:30 am
11:30 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Table Tennis

10:30 am
12:30 pm
Type: Events
Landing Centre Second Floor (LOFT)

Read More

Badminton

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Pickleball

08:15 am
10:15 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

1

Breakaway Market in the Valley in Abbotsford

09:00 am
Type: Trips

Read More

2

Friday Harbour Cruise from Bellingham

07:15 am
Type: Trips

Read More

3

Euchre

05:30 pm
07:30 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

Badminton

02:00 pm
04:00 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Table Tennis

10:30 am
12:30 pm
Type: Events
Landing Centre Second Floor (LOFT)

Read More

Chair Yoga

10:30 am
11:15 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

Pickleball

07:30 am
09:30 am
June 3, 2024
Type: Events
Cheam

Read More

4

Carpet Bowling

10:00 am
12:00 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

Walking Group

09:30 am
Type: Events
Townsend (By Playground)

Read More

Strength & Balance

09:15 am
10:15 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

5

Table Tennis

10:30 am
12:30 pm
Type: Events
Landing Centre Second Floor (LOFT)

Read More

Zumba Gold

10:30 am
11:30 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Chair Yoga

10:30 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Chair Yoga

09:30 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

Pickleball

08:15 am
10:15 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Oregon Coast Tour– 10 days

09:00 am
May 14, 2024
Type: Trips

Read More

6

Strength & Balance

09:15 am
10:15 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Walking Group

09:30 am
Type: Events
Townsend (BY PLAYGROUND)

Read More

Carpet Bowling

10:00 am
12:00 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

Crib

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

Pickleball

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

7

Pickleball

08:15 am
10:15 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Gentle Yoga

09:30 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

Chair Yoga

10:30 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

Zumba Gold

10:30 am
11:30 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Table Tennis

10:30 am
12:30 pm
Type: Events
Landing Centre Second Floor (LOFT)

Read More

8
9
10

Pickleball

07:30 am
09:30 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Chair Yoga

10:30 am
11:15 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

Table Tennis

10:30 am
12:30 pm
Type: Events
Landing Centre Second Floor (LOFT)

Read More

Badminton

02:00 pm
04:00 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Euchre

05:30 pm
07:30 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

11

Strength & Balance

09:15 am
10:15 am
June 11, 2024
Type: Events
Lions' Hall on Spadina (LIONS)

Read More

Walking Group

09:30 am
Type: Events
Townsend (BY PLAYGROUND)

Read More

Carpet Bowling

10:00 am
12:00 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

12

Pickleball

08:15 am
10:15 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Chair Yoga

10:30 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

Zumba Gold

10:30 am
11:30 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Table Tennis

10:30 am
12:30 pm
Type: Events
Landing Centre Second Floor (LOFT)

Read More

Floor Curling

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

13

Strength & Balance

09:15 am
10:15 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Walking Group

09:30 am
Type: Events
Townsend (BY PLAYGROUND)

Read More

Carpet Bowling

10:00 am
12:00 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

Crib

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

Pickleball

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

14

Pickleball

08:15 am
10:15 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Gentle Yoga

09:30 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

Chair Yoga

10:30 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

Zumba Gold

10:30 am
11:30 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Table Tennis

10:30 am
12:30 pm
Type: Events
Landing Centre Second Floor (LOFT)

Read More

Badminton

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

15

Breakaway Market in the Valley in Abbotsford.

09:00 am
June 15, 2024
Type: Trips

Read More

16
17

Pickleball

07:30 am
09:30 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Chair Yoga

10:30 am
11:15 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

Table Tennis

10:30 am
12:30 pm
Type: Events
Landing Centre Second Floor (LOFT)

Read More

Badminton

02:00 pm
04:00 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Euchre

06:00 pm
08:30 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

18

Strength & Balance

09:15 am
10:15 am
June 18, 2024
Type: Events
Lions' Hall on Spadina (LIONS)

Read More

Walking Group

09:30 am
Type: Events
Townsend (BY PLAYGROUND)

Read More

Carpet Bowling

10:00 am
12:00 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

19

Pickleball

08:15 am
10:15 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Chair Yoga

09:30 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

Chair Yoga

10:30 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

Zumba Gold

10:30 am
11:30 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Table Tennis

10:30 am
12:30 pm
Type: Events
Landing Centre Second Floor (LOFT)

Read More

Tech Class

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

Floor Curling

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Anastasia The Musical

04:30 pm
Type: Trips

Read More

20

Strength & Balance

09:15 am
10:15 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Walking Group

09:30 am
Type: Events
Townsend (BY PLAYGROUND)

Read More

Carpet Bowling

10:00 am
12:00 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

Crib

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

Pickleball

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Bowen Island

08:00 am
Type: Trips

Read More

21

Pickleball

08:15 am
10:15 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Gentle Yoga

09:30 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

Chair Yoga

10:30 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

Zumba Gold

10:30 am
11:30 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Table Tennis

10:30 am
12:30 pm
Type: Events
Landing Centre Second Floor (LOFT)

Read More

Badminton

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

22

Celebrate Chinatown

09:30 am
Type: Trips

Read More

23
24

Senior’s First Advanced Planning

11:00 am
02:00 pm
June 24, 2024
Type: Events
Call SF for appointment 1-866-437-1940 Evergreen Hall (MINTO)

Read More

Pickleball

07:30 am
09:30 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Chair Yoga

10:30 am
11:15 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

Table Tennis

10:30 am
12:30 pm
Type: Events
Landing Centre Second Floor (LOFT)

Read More

Badminton

02:00 pm
04:00 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Euchre

06:00 pm
08:30 pm
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (SLESSE)

Read More

25

Empowering Choices For Healthy Aging

09:00 am
12:00 pm
June 25, 2024
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall No registration required.

Read More

Walking Group

09:30 am
Type: Events
Townsend (BY PLAYGROUND)

Read More

Van Dusen Gardens

09:45 am
Type: Trips

Read More

26

Pickleball

08:15 am
10:15 am
Type: Events
Evergreen Hall (CHEAM)

Read More

Chair Yoga

09:30 am